Frankincense Essential Oil

950฿

Boswellia Serrata

Frankincense essential oil is derived from the resin of the Boswellia Serrata tree, it has been used for thousands of years in the Middle East, and in some cultures considered more precious than gold. It has a rich, warm, woody odour with earthy tones and can help to calm the mood and aid in relaxation. In skincare it can help reduce the appearance of blemishes and has naturally astringent and anti-inflammatory properties.

 

Usage

Add a few drops of essential oil to water and place in an aroma diffuser

Ingredients

Boswellia Serrata (Frankincense) Oil

Suggestions

To see the rest of our essential oil range click Pure Essential Oils

Do not apply pure undiluted essential oil to skin
Keep away from children
Do not ingest

SKU: SI0130-15 Categories: , Tags: ,

Boswellia Serrata

Frankincense essential oil is derived from the resin of the Boswellia Serrata tree, it has been used for thousands of years in the Middle East, and in some cultures considered more precious than gold. It has a rich, warm, woody odour with earthy tones and can help to calm the mood and aid in relaxation. In skincare it can help reduce the appearance of blemishes and has naturally astringent and anti-inflammatory properties.